Gas Detector Heiman

Discussions about Z-Way software and Z-Wave technology in general
Post Reply
yd1eee
Posts: 1
Joined: 21 Nov 2017 01:47

Gas Detector Heiman

Post by yd1eee » 21 Nov 2017 01:51

hi All

any body use China Product Heiman Zwave Gas Detector?
iam Use Razberry , can detect a zwave gas Detector, but not show in Icon, in ExpertUI show zwave Active.
it is need api ? for heiman Gas Detector ? any body success show in Element ?

need suggestion and help

Rgds
Dirgan

Brooch
Posts: 1
Joined: 14 Aug 2019 12:56

Re: Gas Detector Heiman

Post by Brooch » 14 Aug 2019 13:04

Yes, I have exactly the same problem.
Model HS1CG-Z

Z-WAVE>ME
Firmware version v2.3.7
UI verze 1.8.0-RC-38
Built date 16-03-2018 09:37:17
Capabillities: SlM

Image
Attachments
zwave-heiman-problem.jpg
zwave-heiman-problem.jpg (94.27 KiB) Viewed 122 times

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 4846
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: Gas Detector Heiman

Post by PoltoS » 16 Aug 2019 11:07

I fear v2.3.7 had no sensor generated for gas. Please upgrade to v3.0.0.

We have recently tested those sensors - works fine

Post Reply