Smarthome UI error

Discussions about Z-Way software and Z-Wave technology in general
vinisz
Posts: 24
Joined: 23 Nov 2019 23:23

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by vinisz »

Yeah ok, but why should I install an app that I do not need ???

enbemokel
Posts: 342
Joined: 08 Aug 2016 17:36

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by enbemokel »

In case that they only appear if the app is installed????

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 5507
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by PoltoS »

You don't need to install it. I just asked to check if this is the problem. Would be interesting to see where it falls in the problem

enbemokel
Posts: 342
Joined: 08 Aug 2016 17:36

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by enbemokel »

Ok. I only installed the Alex app from the beginning. But I don´t got an google tick box, 3.0.3.
So I thought it is depending on the app.
But, then I have the same question, when will it appear?

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 5507
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by PoltoS »

When you install the Google App ;)

enbemokel
Posts: 342
Joined: 08 Aug 2016 17:36

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by enbemokel »

;-) O.K I missunderstand this:

You don't need to install it.

vinisz
Posts: 24
Joined: 23 Nov 2019 23:23

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by vinisz »

Any updates on this one ? I see it is still present in the latest version

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 5507
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: Smarthome UI error

Post by PoltoS »

Next version will have the fix.

Post Reply