New Home Automation engine and New UI

Discussions about RaZberry - Z-Wave board for Raspberry computer
Eric
Posts: 20
Joined: 04 Mar 2014 19:50

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by Eric »

I saw references to a switchRGBW deviceType in the code, nice! Is it possible to use this already or is it still a work in progress?

Also, the LightScene bug I mentioned in viewtopic.php?f=3422&t=20282&start=10#p50336 is still there and it is also in BindDevices now. You might want to have a look at how the arguments are passed to the exact command in various places before releasing this code.

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 5513
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by PoltoS »

Indeed. Fixed.

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 5513
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by PoltoS »

Hello all!

Who wants to test latest release? ;)

viewtopic.php?f=3422&t=20363

User avatar
Dude
Posts: 20
Joined: 21 Aug 2014 23:49

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by Dude »

Hi Polto,

is there a way to delete a newly created but empty folder group for automation rules (using +) in the preferences/automation sector of the New UI?

Dude

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 5513
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by PoltoS »

no way, but we will add it soon ;)

fableman
Posts: 62
Joined: 01 Mar 2015 13:16

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by fableman »

Please make sure it use server LOCAL time and not UTC.

pierre2302
Posts: 132
Joined: 15 Oct 2013 19:04

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by pierre2302 »

It lacks the general refresh button in the routing table of the expert interface! It is not practical to update them one by one

Thank you
" Raspi 2 (RaZberry) / Raspi B (Razberry) " With OpenRemote Free 2.2.0_TTS-Email-Serial and Z-Way

Plainsane
Posts: 81
Joined: 20 Apr 2015 01:22

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by Plainsane »

my thermostat widgets are showing celius not far. how can i change this? the thermostat itself is showing far. on the touch panel, just not in z-way

User avatar
PoltoS
Posts: 5513
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 19:36

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by PoltoS »

Please change config/Defaults.xml

Plainsane
Posts: 81
Joined: 20 Apr 2015 01:22

Re: New Home Automation engine and New UI

Post by Plainsane »

PoltoS wrote:Please change config/Defaults.xml
That almost works

Post Reply